← All IPOs

Himalaya Nutravedics India Limited

SMElistedBSE SME
22 Sep 2026 – 24 Sep 2026
LISTED
Offer Price
₹100–106
Bid lot
1200
Min Application
₹2,54,400
Issue Size
₹27 Cr

Key dates

Open date
22 Sep 2026
Done
Close date
24 Sep 2026
Done
Basis of allotment
25 Sep 2026
Done
Initiation of refunds
25 Sep 2026
Done
Credit to demat
25 Sep 2026
Done
Listing date
29 Sep 2026
Done

Issue reservation

₹27 Cr
QIB 18.96%9.39%Retail 33.32%5.04%
QIB
4.7 L sh · ₹5.12 Cr
18.96%
HNI (10L+)
2.3 L sh · ₹2.54 Cr
9.39%
HNI (2-10L)
1.2 L sh · ₹1.28 Cr
4.75%
Retail
8.3 L sh · ₹9.00 Cr
33.32%
Market maker
1.3 L sh · ₹1.34 Cr
5.04%
Applications required for 1× subscription
Retail (≤₹2L)
347 forms
S-HNI (₹2–10L)
33 forms
B-HNI (>₹10L)
24 forms
From this issue's reservation split and lot size — the minimum bid each category can place.
BRLM: Nirbhay Capital Services Private Limited

Lot ladder — how much to bid

1 lot = 1200 shares
Individual · up to ₹2 L2+ lots
Min · 2 lots
2,400 sh · ₹2,54,400
Entry point
₹2,54,400 onward
sHNI · ₹2 L to ₹10 L3+ lots
Min · 3 lots
3,600 sh · ₹3,81,600
Entry point
₹3,81,600 onward
bHNI · Above ₹10 L8+ lots
Min · 8 lots
9,600 sh · ₹10,17,600
Entry point
₹10,17,600 onward

Issue details

Lead managersNirbhay Capital Services Private Limited
Fresh issue24,99,600 sh · ₹26 Cr
Face value₹10
Listing onBSE SME
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.
Grey-market sentiment
No grey-market data yet.
Financials

Particulars

FY26

FY25

FY24

Total Assets

24.42

10.82

6.09

Total Income

43.12

21

14.43

PAT

7.39

2.23

0.43

Net Worth

16.38

6.75

1.34

Reserves & Surplus

10.07

2.76

0.53

Total Borrowings

5.13

1.76

3.24

Objects of the issue
  • Working Capital Requirements: Funding operational and liquidity needs (approx. ₹13.75 crore).

  • Branding & Sales Expansion: Enhancing brand visibility, digital marketing and market reach (approx. ₹7.50 crore).

  • General Corporate Purposes: Supporting business growth, administrative expenses and strategic initiatives.

About the company

Incorporated in June 2022, Himalaya Nutravedics India Limited is engaged in the manufacturing, marketing and distribution of Ayurvedic and nutraceutical formulations in India. The Company also undertakes third-party contract manufacturing for other businesses operating in the Ayurvedic and nutraceutical segments. Its diversified product portfolio includes classical (Shastric) Ayurvedic formulations, proprietary Ayurvedic formulations and nutraceutical supplements. These products are available in various dosage forms, including soft gelatin capsules, hard gelatin capsules, tablets, liquid orals and medicated oils, catering to therapeutic and wellness segments such as gut health, cardiac and metabolic wellness, diabetes management, pain management, immunity, women’s wellness and general wellness.

The Company follows a hybrid business model comprising its own branded products and third-party contract manufacturing services. Under its own-brand segment, it develops, manufactures and markets Ayurvedic and nutraceutical products, while its contract manufacturing division offers formulation development, manufacturing, packaging and dispatch services in accordance with client requirements. As of March 31, 2026, the own-brand business contributed approximately ₹2,202.54 lakh, accounting for around 51.14% of the Company’s total revenue.

Himalaya Nutravedics operates an integrated manufacturing facility in Hyderabad, Telangana, which houses its formulation, production, quality control, packaging and finished-goods release operations. The facility complies with WHO-GMP standards and holds the requisite AYUSH and FSSAI registrations and licences. It also possesses certifications such as ISO 9001:2015, ISO 22000:2018, HACCP, HALAL and KOSHER, supporting its manufacturing and quality assurance processes.

As of July 31, 2026, the Company employed 86 full-time personnel across various functions, including marketing, manufacturing, finance, quality control, compliance and administration.

Company strengths

  • Pan-India market presence and expansion potential.

  • Established supplier and customer relationships.

  • Integrated manufacturing across multiple dosage forms.

  • Doctor acceptance driven by product performance.

  • Diversified therapeutic portfolio across Ayurvedic and nutraceutical segments.

Promoters

Rohit AsawaDivya AsawaChanda AsawaRama Raju Penmatsa.

Registered office & contact

Himalaya Nutravedics India Limited.

Address - Plot No. 101/A, Phase-III

Industrial Development Park

Cherlapally, Hindustan Cables Ltd, Uppal

Hyderabad, Telangana, 500051

📞 +91-9063498493

✉️ info@himalayanutravedics.com

How to apply
1Create your account & log inSign up on Investoyard and complete a quick KYC.
2Pick the IPO & tap ApplyOpen the live IPO and choose your investor category.
3Enter bid & quantityUp to 3 bids · cut-off or price band · retail cap ₹2,00,000.
4Approve the UPI mandateYou receive a fund-block request on your UPI app.
5DoneFunds stay blocked until allotment, then auto-debited (or released).
Frequently asked questions
What is the minimum investment in the Himalaya Nutravedics India Limited IPO?

One lot of 1200 shares — ₹2,54,400 at the upper price band of ₹106.

How many bids can I place?

Up to 3 bids per application. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000; above that you must apply in the HNI category.

When are the funds debited?

Funds are blocked via a UPI mandate at application and debited only on allotment. If shares are not allotted, the block is released automatically.

When will the shares list?

Tentative listing on 2026-09-29 on BSE SME.

₹100–106
Applications are closed.