← All IPOs

SJP Ultrasonics Limited

SMElistedBSE SME
30 Sep 2026 – 05 Oct 2026
LISTED
Offer Price
₹67
Bid lot
2000
Min Application
₹2,68,000
Issue Size
₹23 Cr

Key dates

Open date
30 Sep 2026
Done
Close date
05 Oct 2026
Done
Basis of allotment
06 Oct 2026
Done
Initiation of refunds
06 Oct 2026
Done
Credit to demat
06 Oct 2026
Done
Listing date
08 Oct 2026
Done

Issue reservation

₹23 Cr
HNI (2-10L) 47.49%Retail 47.49%OTHER 94.97%5.03%
HNI (2-10L)
16.6 L sh · ₹10.92 Cr
47.49%
Retail
16.6 L sh · ₹10.92 Cr
47.49%
OTHER
33.2 L sh · ₹21.84 Cr
94.97%
Market maker
1.8 L sh · ₹1.18 Cr
5.03%
Applications required for 1× subscription
Retail (≤₹2L)
416 forms
S-HNI (₹2–10L)
277 forms
From this issue's reservation split and lot size — the minimum bid each category can place.
BRLM: Khandwala Securities Limited

Lot ladder — how much to bid

1 lot = 2000 shares
Individual · up to ₹2 L2+ lots
Min · 2 lots
4,000 sh · ₹2,68,000
Entry point
₹2,68,000 onward
sHNI · ₹2 L to ₹10 L3+ lots
Min · 3 lots
6,000 sh · ₹4,02,000
Entry point
₹4,02,000 onward
bHNI · Above ₹10 L8+ lots
Min · 8 lots
16,000 sh · ₹10,72,000
Entry point
₹10,72,000 onward

Issue details

Lead managersKhandwala Securities Limited
Fresh issue35,00,000 sh · ₹23 Cr
Face value₹10
Listing onBSE SME
RegistrarMaashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
Grey-market sentiment
No grey-market data yet.
Financials

Particulars

FY26

FY25

FY24

Assets

35.2

27.06

16.97

Total Income

26.63

21.15

15.22

PAT

5.24

4.17

3.4

Net Worth

20.09

14.85

6.73

Reserves & Surplus

10.65

5.41

5.63

Total Borrowings

5.78

2.41

2.01

Objects of the issue
  • Machinery Purchase (CapEx): ₹13.22 crore

  • Working Capital Requirements: ₹4.92 crore

  • General Corporate Purposes: ₹3.05 crore

  • Issue Expenses: ₹3.16 crore

  • Total Issue Proceeds: ₹24.35 crore

About the company

Incorporated in 2012, SJP Ultrasonics Ltd. provides end-to-end plastic joining and industrial automation solutions, primarily serving the automotive, medical, electrical, electronics, FMCG, packaging, defence and other industries. The company operates on a B2B model.

Its key business segments include Plastic Joining Solutions, Industrial Automation and Laser Technology Solutions. The manufacturing facility is located in Vasai East, Maharashtra. The company plans to strengthen its in-house manufacturing capabilities and production efficiency through investments in advanced machinery, automation equipment, software and laser technologies.

As of March 31, 2026, the company had 84 employees.

Company strengths

  • End-to-end plastic welding solutions with comprehensive service offerings.

  • Strong, long-standing relationships with raw material and equipment suppliers.

  • Established customer relationships with scope for further customer expansion.

  • Diverse range of specialised plastic solutions serving multiple industries.

  • Strong quality standards, certifications and testing capabilities

Promoters

Jignesh Pravinchandra ParekhRupal Jignesh ParekhParth Jignesh ParekhParthvi Jignesh ParekhJignesh Pravinchandra Parekh HUF

Registered office & contact

SJP Ultrasonics Limited

Address - Gala No. 1 and Gala No. 2, Shiv Shankar Industrial

Complex 2, Bhutpada, Building No.5, Opp. Golden Ch

Opp. Golden Chariot Hotel, Highway, Vasai East

Palghar, Maharashtra, 401208

📞 +91 777 0010869

✉️ cs@sjpultrasonics.in

How to apply
1Create your account & log inSign up on Investoyard and complete a quick KYC.
2Pick the IPO & tap ApplyOpen the live IPO and choose your investor category.
3Enter bid & quantityUp to 3 bids · cut-off or price band · retail cap ₹2,00,000.
4Approve the UPI mandateYou receive a fund-block request on your UPI app.
5DoneFunds stay blocked until allotment, then auto-debited (or released).
Frequently asked questions
What is the minimum investment in the SJP ULTRASONICS LIMITED IPO?

One lot of 2000 shares — ₹2,68,000 at the upper price band of ₹67.

How many bids can I place?

Up to 3 bids per application. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000; above that you must apply in the HNI category.

When are the funds debited?

Funds are blocked via a UPI mandate at application and debited only on allotment. If shares are not allotted, the block is released automatically.

When will the shares list?

Tentative listing on 2026-10-08 on BSE SME.

₹67
Applications are closed.