← All IPOs

Sollfege Smart Electronics Limited

SMElistedBSE SME
30 Sep 2026 – 05 Oct 2026
LISTED
Offer Price
₹55
Bid lot
2000
Min Application
₹2,20,000
Issue Size
₹22 Cr

Key dates

Open date
30 Sep 2026
Done
Close date
05 Oct 2026
Done
Basis of allotment
06 Oct 2026
Done
Initiation of refunds
06 Oct 2026
Done
Credit to demat
06 Oct 2026
Done
Listing date
08 Oct 2026
Done

Issue reservation

₹22 Cr
HNI (2-10L) 47.47%Retail 47.47%OTHER 94.95%5.05%
HNI (2-10L)
18.8 L sh · ₹10.44 Cr
47.47%
Retail
18.8 L sh · ₹10.44 Cr
47.47%
OTHER
37.6 L sh · ₹20.89 Cr
94.95%
Market maker
2.0 L sh · ₹1.10 Cr
5.05%
Applications required for 1× subscription
Retail (≤₹2L)
470 forms
S-HNI (₹2–10L)
313 forms
From this issue's reservation split and lot size — the minimum bid each category can place.
BRLM: Finshore Management Services Limited

Lot ladder — how much to bid

1 lot = 2000 shares
Individual · up to ₹2 L2+ lots
Min · 2 lots
4,000 sh · ₹2,20,000
Entry point
₹2,20,000 onward
sHNI · ₹2 L to ₹10 L3+ lots
Min · 3 lots
6,000 sh · ₹3,30,000
Entry point
₹3,30,000 onward
bHNI · Above ₹10 L10+ lots
Min · 10 lots
20,000 sh · ₹11,00,000
Entry point
₹11,00,000 onward

Issue details

Lead managersFinshore Management Services Limited
Fresh issue39,60,000 sh · ₹22 Cr
Face value₹10
Listing onBSE SME
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.
Grey-market sentiment
No grey-market data yet.
Financials

Particulars

FY26

FY25

FY24

Assets

30.37

24.83

12.3

Total Income

22.22

21.28

19.84

PAT

2.19

2.13

1.76

Net Worth

11.62

9.43

3.75

Reserves & Surplus

5.58

7.92

2.74

Total Borrowings

6.98

4.46

2.87

Objects of the issue
  • Retail Expansion: 12 new showrooms – ₹8.54 Cr

  • Working Capital: Operational requirements – ₹9.67 Cr

  • Corporate Expenses: General corporate purposes – ₹1.80 Cr

  • Issue Expenses: Public offering costs – ₹1.76 Cr

About the company

Incorporated in November 2012, Sollfege Smart Electronics Limited is engaged in the distribution, integration and implementation of premium audio-video, home automation, smart living, lifestyle and wellness solutions in India.

The Company started with high-end audio and video equipment and has expanded into integrated technology solutions for residential, commercial and institutional spaces. Its offerings include premium speakers, home theatres, displays, projectors, smart home automation, lighting and climate control, security systems, networking and smart door locks.

Sollfege follows an asset-light, non-manufacturing business model, focusing on distribution, system integration, installation and after-sales services. It operates showrooms and Experience Centres in Kolkata, Gurgaon and Bhubaneswar and partners with global brands such as Bose, Yamaha, Panasonic, Lutron, Sonos, Devialet, Focal, Epson and LG.

Revenue from operations increased from ₹18.53 crore in FY2024 to ₹22.21 crore in FY2026. As of August 2026, the Company had 32 employees

Company strengths

  • Global OEM brand partnerships

  • Skilled technical & integration team

  • End-to-end project solutions

  • Smart home & automation expertise

  • Experience-led sales model

  • Strong after-sales support

Promoters

Umesh Kumar Agarwal

Registered office & contact

Sollfege Smart Electronics Limited

Address - Chandrakunj, 3 Pretoria Street

3rd Floor, Unit No. B

Middleton Row

Kolkata, West Bengal, 700071

📞 033 4602 0444

✉️ cs@sollfege.com

How to apply
1Create your account & log inSign up on Investoyard and complete a quick KYC.
2Pick the IPO & tap ApplyOpen the live IPO and choose your investor category.
3Enter bid & quantityUp to 3 bids · cut-off or price band · retail cap ₹2,00,000.
4Approve the UPI mandateYou receive a fund-block request on your UPI app.
5DoneFunds stay blocked until allotment, then auto-debited (or released).
Frequently asked questions
What is the minimum investment in the SOLLFEGE SMART ELECTRONICS LIMITED IPO?

One lot of 2000 shares — ₹2,20,000 at the upper price band of ₹55.

How many bids can I place?

Up to 3 bids per application. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000; above that you must apply in the HNI category.

When are the funds debited?

Funds are blocked via a UPI mandate at application and debited only on allotment. If shares are not allotted, the block is released automatically.

When will the shares list?

Tentative listing on 2026-10-08 on BSE SME.

₹55
Applications are closed.